DATA PROTECTION

BuCons Consulting GmbH
Steinackergasse 18/11
1120 VIENNA/AUSTRIA
office@bucons.com

It is important to us to protect your personal data sufficiently. We therefore observe the applicable legal provisions, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation ("DSGVO"), the Austrian Data Protection Act ("DSG") and the Telecommunications Act ("TKG") for the protection, lawful handling and confidentiality of personal data as well as data security. Below you will find out which information we may collect, process and use, if you visit and use the website www.bucons.com.

1. What is personal information?

Personal data is information about those affected whose identity is or at least determinable. This includes, for example, your name, your IP address or your e-mail address.

2. What data is collected by you?

Usage Data: We collect the IP address of your device, the Internet browser used, the browser language, your operating system, the files requested on our website, your Java settings, screen resolution, color depth, website click-through behavior (time of access, clicks) and Website from which you visit us -> referrer URL.

Contact us: If you fill out the contact form on our website or directly click on the available contact links and submit your request, we will process the personal data voluntarily provided by you (name, e-mail address, telephone number and message content).

3. How is this data collected?

The data collected during your visit to our website is automatically collected via cookies (see point 7 in detail). Otherwise, we only collect the data on the basis of your entries on our website.

4. What is your data used for?

Usage Data: We use your personal information to improve our services and our website, and to enhance usability and personalization of services to users of the website through the temporary storage of search parameters. The access data collected by you as part of the website use are used only for statistical evaluations and in aggregated form for the purpose of operating, security and optimizing the website (mainly legitimate interests).

Contacting us: We use your personal data transmitted via the contact form on our website only to process your request and thus to fulfill our contractual and contractual obligations.

5. Will your data be shared with third parties?

We transfer your personal data to the extent necessary to the following external service providers:

To IT service providers and / or providers of data hosting or data processing or similar services; To other service providers, suppliers of tools and software solutions, who also support us in the provision of our services and act on our behalf. All these service providers process your data only on our behalf and on the basis of our instructions for the provision of the above-mentioned services. In addition, we will transmit your personal data to the following extent to the extent necessary: to public authorities and other public bodies to the extent legally required z. B. Financial authorities, etc.

6. How is your data protected?

We take reasonable technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data against unintentional or unlawful deletion, alteration, damage or loss, and against unauthorized disclosure or access. In addition, we and all our employees are committed to data confidentiality.

7. Does the website use cookies?

Yes, we use cookies. These are small text files that are temporarily stored on your computer and stored by your browser. With the help of cookies, the website can store important data. This will make your use of the website more comfortable. Like most sites, if you have given your consent, we use cookies for a variety of purposes to help you better use our site. If you do not give your consent, we will only collect anonymous data, such as: For example, to determine the total number of visitors to our website.

8. Google Analytics

If you have consented, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). This analytics tool uses cookies to aggregate standard logging information and visitor behavior of our website. The information about your use of the website generated by these cookies is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the United States or other countries outside the EU.

The following information is collected by Google Analytics: browser, device type, device model, country, service provider, screen resolution (on mobile device), time spent on the site, language, operating system, pages viewed on the site. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by you to compile reports on the website activity for us. You can also object to the setting of cookies through the settings of your browser or download a browser plug-in at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

9. Storage duration

We only store your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill our obligations to you. However, for the purposes of our record keeping obligations, we usually store your personal data provided in connection with orders seven years after the fulfillment of the contract.

10. What rights do you have?

You have the right to receive information in a clear, transparent and easy-to-understand manner as to how we process your personal data and your rights as a data subject (Art. 13 et seq. GDPR):

Therefore, you have a right to information about the personal data we process about you. In addition, you have the right to correct incorrect data and delete your data ("right to be forgotten"). You may also revoke your consent to the processing of personal data with effect for the future if processing is based on your consent. You may also be entitled to restrict the processing of your data, to object to it, and to have the right to return the data you provide in a structured, common and machine-readable format ("data portability"). You have the option of complaining to us or to a data protection supervisory authority. Our data protection supervisory authority is: Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna.

Before submitting a complaint to the DPA, or in the course of your or other questions, please contact us directly

OFFICE@BUCONS.COM

In order for us to process your request for your above rights and to ensure that personal information is not disclosed to unauthorized third parties, please direct the request with a clear identification of your person and a brief description of the extent to which you exercise your above listed rights.

11. Final provision

In the course of the further development of the Internet, we will also adapt these data protection regulations on an ongoing basis. We will announce changes in good time on the website. Therefore, you should visit this privacy policy regularly to keep up to date with the latest developments.

Vienna, May 25, 2018

BuCons - Your IT-Partner

image

You are looking for a reliable and cost-efficient IT partner? We would gladly work with You! Just contact us - via email, skype or phone!

Contact

  • Steinackergasse 18/11
  • 1120 Vienna
  • Austria
  •  
  • Email: office@bucons.com
  • Telefon: +43-720-884960
  • Fax: +43-1-25330334994